01543 278071 office@fiveways.staffs.sch.uk

Our Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs R Mander

Headteacher

Mrs S Fuller

Deputy Headteacher, SENCo

Miss J Jones

Assistant Headteacher

Mrs W Russell

Business Manager

WELCOME TO EARLY YEARS FOUNDATION STAGE - NURSERY

Miss J Grice

Nursery and Extended Provision Leader

Mrs T Clark

EYFS Practitioner

Mrs H Fereday

EYFS Teaching Support Nursery / Extended Provision

Mrs E Wright

EYFS Teaching Support Nursery / Extended Provision

Mrs L Rock

EYFS Teaching Support

WELCOME TO EARLY YEARS FOUNDATION STAGE - RECEPTION

Mrs J Young

Reception Leader

Miss J Lewis

EYFS Registration Teacher

Miss E Owen

EYFS Registration Teacher

Mr S Ferguson

EYFS Practitioner

Mrs H Grimsley

EYFS Practitioner

Mrs C Raba

EYFS Practitioner

Welcome to Year 1

Miss L Buchan

Year 1 Leader

Miss E Cattell

Year 1 Registration Teacher

Mrs S Robinson

Year 1 Registration Teacher

Mrs C Crisp

Teaching Assistant

Miss K Andrews

Teaching Assistant

Mrs C Birch

Teaching Assistant

Welcome to Year 2

Miss V Wright

Year 2 Leader

Mrs D Horton

Year 2 Registration Teacher

Miss R Fereday

Year 2 Registration Teacher

Mrs L Hancox

Teaching Assistant

Miss C Heeley

Teaching Assistant

Welcome to Year 3

Mrs G Broadbent

Year 3 Leader

Mrs S Marsh

Year 3 Registration Teacher

Miss E Pearsall

Year 3 Registration Teacher

Mrs N Gibbs

Teaching Assistant

Mrs C Gibbons

Teaching Assistant

Welcome to Year 4

Mrs H Darby

Year 4 Leader

Mrs E Robinson

Year 4 Registration Teacher

Mrs S Gosling

Year 4 Registration Teacher

Mrs S Testill

Teaching Assistant

Welcome to Year 5

Miss J Kershaw

Year 5 Leader

Miss H Lane

Year 5 Registration Teacher

Mrs L Langston

Year 5 Registration Teacher

Mr K Mullally

Teaching Assistant

Welcome to Year 6

Mrs S Tandy

Year 6 Leader

Mr S Doughty

Year 6 Registration Teacher

Mrs N Lindsay

Year 6 Registration Teacher

Miss P Myatt

Year 6 Registration Teacher

Mrs C Berry

Teaching Assistant

Mrs C Pittaway

Teaching Assistant

ADDITIONAL TEACHERS

Mr F McFarlane

Music Teacher

Mrs F Ball

EYFS and KS1 Teacher

Mrs S Rhodes

Early Years Foundation Stage and KS1 Teacher

Mrs L Moorhouse

KS2 Teacher

Mrs A Jackson

KS2 Teacher

Mrs S Barnes

KS2 Teacher

Mr I Redpath

PE Teacher

Ms M Outen

EYFS Music Teacher

Mrs R Askey

PE Teacher

Mrs R Peters

Teacher of Art / DT

ADDITIONAL TEACHING ASSISTANTS

Mrs J Heaney

Cover Supervisor

Mrs J Probert

Pastoral Officer

Mrs K Olorenshaw

Teaching Assistant

Miss S Ashton

Teaching Assistant

Mrs M Parr

Teaching Assistant

Mr B Jones

Teaching Assistant

Mrs D Silvester

Teaching Assistant

Mrs E Matthews

Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Palmer

Teaching Assistant

Mrs L Wallis

Teaching Assistant

OFFICE STAFF

Mrs W Russell

Business Manager

Mrs A Fletcher

Finance Support Officer

Mrs V Wood

Admin Officer

Mrs L Buck

Support Service Assistant (Extended Provision)

Mrs T De Leq Le Montais

Admin Officer

Mrs K Wright

Welfare

EXTENDED PROVISION

Mrs S Male

Extended Provision Supervisor

Mrs H Fereday

Extended Provision Deputy Supervisor

Mrs K Wright

Extended Provision

Mrs P Collins

Extended Provision

Mrs M Edwards

Extended Provision

Miss L Davis

Extended Provision

Mrs M Parr

Extended Provision

Mrs E Wright

Extended Provision

Miss S Ashton

Extended Provision

Mrs K Davis

Extended Provision

Mrs J Venables

Extended Provision

SITE TECHNICIANS

Mr R Painting

Site Technician

Mr M Russell

Site Technician

CATERING

Ms J Cooke

Catering Supervisor

LUNCHTIME SUPERVISORY ASSISTANTS

Ms L Davies

Early Years / KS1 Team Leader

Mrs C Langford

KS2 Team Leader

Miss D L'Estrange

Lunchtime Welfare